East Penn Press

Friday, October 18, 2019

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, October 30, 2013 by The Press in Focus

@Body.8 Days Head: MORAVIAN COLLEGE

Foy Hall, Main and Church Streets, Bethlehem. 610-861-1300

Modigliani String Quartet, Young People's Philharmonic Brass Quintet, 7 p.m. Nov. 8

Phil Woods, Nelson Hill, Neil Wetzel, Tony Gairo, Tom Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 21

Phil Woods with the Moravian College Big Band and Jazz Combo I, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 22

@Body.8 Days Head: PENN'S PEAK

325 Maury Road, Penn Forest Township. 1-866-605-7325

America, 8 p.m. Nov. 2

Get The Led Out, 8 p.m. Nov. 9: Led Zeppelin tribute

.38 Special, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Robert Randolph and the Family Band, 8 p.m. Nov. 22

10-Year Anniversary Event, 1 p.m. Nov. 24

Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m. Nov. 27: Grateful Dead tribute

Travis Tritt, 8 p.m. Dec. 6

"Christmas with the Celts," 8 p.m. Dec. 14

Phil Vassar, 8 p.m. Jan. 11

Fran Cosmo, 8 p.m. Feb. 1

Vince Gill, 8 p.m. Feb. 21

Bruce in the USA, 8 p.m. Feb. 22: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band tribute

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 8 p.m. March 22

@Body.8 Days Head: SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

77 Sands Boulevard, Bethlehem. 1-800-745-3000

Black Crowes, 8 p.m. Oct. 30

Joan Rivers, 8 p.m. Nov. 1

Kevin James, 8 p.m. Nov. 7

Frankie Valli, 8 p.m. Nov. 9

"50 Shades! The Musical," 7 p.m. Nov. 10

Paramore, Hellogoodbye, Metric, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 11

"America's Got Talent Live," 8 p.m. Nov. 13

Terry Fator, 8 p.m. Nov. 17

Il Divo, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

Bellator MMA, 7 p.m. Nov. 22

Rob Zombie, Korn, 7 p.m. Nov. 26

Trace Adkins, 8 p.m. Nov. 29

Megadeath, 8 p.m. Nov. 30

"The Price is Right Live," 8 p.m. Dec. 7

"Mythbusters," 8 p.m. Dec. 12

Kenny G Christmas, 8 p.m. Dec. 19

Smokey Robinson, 8 p.m. Dec. 27

@Body.8 Days Head: ST. PAUL'S UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

1249 Trexlertown Road, Trexlertown. 610-395-4571

Randall Perry and Jane Ellen Knotek, 3 p.m. Nov. 3: "A Program for Two Pianos"

@Body.8 Days Head: SELLERSVILLE THEATRE 1894

24 W. Temple Avenue, Sellersville. 215-257-5808

Jake Clemons, 8 p.m. Nov. 4

The Whiskey Gentry, Have Gun Will Travel, 8 p.m. Nov. 6

Michael Johnson, Don Henry, Craig Bickhardt, Lizanne Knott, 8 p.m. Nov. 8

Jerry Douglas, 8 p.m. Nov. 14

Hackensaw Boys, The Vulcans, 8 p.m. Nov. 15

Lisa Marie Presley, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Austin Lounge Lizards, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 17

Joe Ely, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

Jesse Winchester, 8 p.m. Nov. 20

Gin Blossoms, 6, 9 p.m. Nov. 22

Allen Toussaint, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 24

The Mighty Manatees, Shana Morrison, 8 p.m. Nov. 27

Almost Queen, 8 p.m. Nov. 30: Queen tribute

Gary Hoey, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1

Joseph Arthur, 8 p.m. Dec. 5

Moya Brennan, 8 p.m. Dec. 6

"The Second City's Nut Cracking Holiday Revue," 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8

Hugh Cornwell, 8 p.m. Dec. 10

Ornament, 8 p.m. Dec. 12: Trans Siberian Orchestra tribute

Badfinger, 8 p.m. Dec. 13

English Beat, 8 p.m. Dec. 14

Marshall Tucker Band, 7;30 p.m. Dec. 15

Tony Trischka's Glory Shone Around, 8 p.m. Dec. 19

Judith Hill, 8 p.m. Dec. 18

Eileen Ivers and the Immigrant Soul, 8 p.m. Dec. 20

Live Wire, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 29

2U, 8 p.m. Dec. 30: U2 tribute

Raymond the Amish Comic, Earl David Reed, 8 p.m. Jan. 3

Big Shot, 6, 9 p.m. Jan. 4: Billy Joel tribute

Matt Anderson, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 12

Swearingen and Beedle, 8 p.m. Jan. 18: Simon and Garfunkel tribute

Marc Cohn, 8 p.m. Jan. 22

Junior Brown, 8 p.m. Jan. 23

Sonny Landreth and Cindy Cashdollar, 8 p.m. Jan. 25

Bruce in the USA, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 26: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band tribute'

Marshall Crenshaw with the Bottle Rockets, 8 p.m. Jan. 29: Rescheduled from Feb. 1

Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, 8 p.m. Jan. 30

Paula Poundstone, 6:30, 9 p.m. Feb. 7

Brother Jocephus and the Love Revolution, 8 p.m. Feb. 8

Eilen Jewel, 8 p.m. Feb. 21

Magic of The Gustafsons, 1 p.m. Feb. 22

Los Lobos, The Mastersons, 8 p.m. March 1

Claddagh, 8 p.m. March 4

@Body.8 Days Head: SHERMAN THEATER

524 Main St., Stroudsburg. 570-420-2808

Freaks, Beats, and Trick or Treats, 9 p.m. Oct. 31

Patent Pending, 6 p.m. Nov. 1

Homecoming 2013, 9 p.m. Nov. 2

Lotus, 9 p.m. Nov. 7

In This Moment, 7 p.m. Nov. 8

Reel Big Fish, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 9

Jake Miller, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

Railroad Earth, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 29, 30

Twelve Twenty Four, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 12: Trans Siberian Orchestra tribute

Jeff Timmons and Men of the Strip, 8 p.m. Dec. 19

Clutch, 8 p.m. Dec. 28

Galactic, 8 p.m. Feb. 9

Badfish, 9 p.m. Feb. 27: Sublime tribute

@Body.8 Days Head: STATE THEATRE FOR THE ARTS

453 Northampton St., Easton. 610-252-3132

Mark Russell, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 1

Abba Mania, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 8

Buddy Valastro, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 13

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15

Broadway Rox, 3 p.m. Nov. 17

The Priests, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 20

Lewis Black, 8 p.m. Nov. 21, 22

Elvis Costello, 8 p.m. Nov. 23

The New York Tenors' Christmas, 8 p.m. Nov. 30

Brian Setzer Orchestra Christmas Rocks!, 8 p.m. Dec. 4

Jingle Babes, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 5

The Wizards of Winter: A Trans Siberian Experience, 4 p.m. Dec. 8

The Jimmy Sturr Christmas Show with The Four Aces, 3 p.m. Dec. 15

Sylvia Brown, 8 p.m. Jan. 9

@Body.8 Days Head: TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH OF BETHLEHEM

44 E. Market St., Bethlehem. 610-867-4741

Gospel Choir of the African Episcopal Church of St. Thomas, 3 p.m. Nov. 10

@Body.8 Days Head: UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY

424 Center St., Bethlehem. 610-866-7652

Clipper Erikson, 3 p.m. Nov. 10