East Penn Press

Friday, November 16, 2018

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, July 31, 2013 by The Press in Focus

@Body.8 Days Head: MONTAGE MOUNTAIN

Toyota Pavilion, 1000 Montage Mountain Road, Scranton. 800-468-7669

Maroon 5, Kelly Clarkson, Sept. 1

@Body.8 Days Head: PENN'S PEAK

325 Maury Road, Penn Forest Township. 1-866-605-7325

Jake Kaligis, Aug. 1: Deck Party

Yonder Mountain String Band, 9 p.m. Aug. 2

Richie Molinaro & Mr. Lou, Aug. 4: Deck Party

Nightwind, Aug. 8: Deck Party

Ted Nugent, 8 p.m. Aug. 14, Also: Laura Wilde

Hoobastank, Lit, Alien Ant Farm, 8 p.m. Aug. 23

Live Wire, 8 p.m. Sept. 6: AC-DC tribute

The World-Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra, 1 p.m. Sept. 17, 18, 19

Josh Turner, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

The Swing Dolls, 1 p.m. Oct. 1, 2, 3: Andrews Sisters, McGuire Sisters tribute

Chris Cagle, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

King Henry and the Showmen, 1 p.m. Oct. 15, 16, 17, 22

Real Diamond, 1 p.m. Oct. 24: Neil Diamond tribute

Gordon Lightfoot, 8 p.m. Oct. 26

America, 8 p.m. Nov. 2

@Body.8 Days Head: SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

77 Sands Boulevard, Bethlehem. 1-800-745-3000

ABBA - The Concert, 8 p.m. Aug. 15: ABBA tribute

Godsmack, 8 p.m. Aug. 7

Jay Leno, 7 p.m. Aug. 11

The Wanted, 8 p.m. Aug. 24

Gabriel Iglesias, 8 p.m. Aug. 29

Hanson, 6 p.m. Sept. 2

Stone Temple Pilots, 8 p.m. Sept. 4

Queen Extravaganza, 8 p.m. Sept. 13: Queen tribute

Russell Brand, 8 p.m. Sept. 14

Sarah Brightman, 8 p.m. Sept. 22. Rescheduled from Feb. 13

Andrew Dice Clay, 8 p.m. Sept. 24

Steely Dan, 8 p.m. Sept. 27

Jeff Foxworthy, 7, 9:30 p.m. Sept. 28

Danzig, Doyle, 8 p.m. Aug. 13

Kathy Griffin, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Celtic Thunder, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 9

Diana Krall, 8 p.m. Oct. 9

Bobby Vinton, 8 p.m. Oct. 19

Frankie Valli, 8 p.m. Nov. 9

Paramore, Hellogoodbye, Metric, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 11

@Body.8 Days Head: SELLERSVILLE THEATRE 1894

24 W. Temple Avenue, Sellersville. 215-257-5808

Marty Stuart and the Fabulous Superlatives, 6. 9 p.m. Aug. 2

Dick Dale with Blue Wave Theory, 8 p.m. Aug. 3

Tartan Terrors, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 4

Mike Aiken, 8 p.m. Aug. 8

Cherish the Ladies, 8 p.m. Aug. 9

Howie Day, 8 p.m. Aug. 10

Mike Farris and Jack Murray, 8 p.m. Aug. 14

Cherry Poppin' Daddies, 8 p.m. Aug. 16

Steve Earle and the Dukes, 8 p.m. Aug. 22

Albert Lee and Forward Motion, 8 p.m. Aug. 23

Shawn Mullins, 8 p.m. Aug. 24

Rosanne Cash and Kwesi Kankam, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 25

Billy Burnette, 8 p.m. Aug. 29

Young Dubliners, 8 p.m. Sept. 4

Savoy Brown, Kim Simmonds, 8 p.m. Sept. 14

GrandMothers of Invention, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 29

Dead on Live, 8 p.m. Sept. 21: Grateful Dead tribute

@Body.8 Days Head: SHERMAN THEATER

524 Main St., Stroudsburg. 570-420-2808

Kansas, 8 p.m. Aug. 11

We The Kings, 6:30 p.m. Aug. 14

Slapjaw, 7 p.m. Aug. 16

Mobb Deep, 8 p.m. Aug. 24

House of Dance, 2 p.m. Aug. 25

moe., 7 p.m. Sept. 29

Misfits, 8 p.m. Oct. 25

@Body.8 Days Head: STATE THEATRE FOR THE ARTS

453 Northampton St., Easton. 610-252-3132

Wanda Sykes, 8 p.m. Sept. 21

Jack Hanna, 2 p.m. Oct. 6

The Broadway Tenors, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 11

Oldtime Rock 'n' Roll, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 19: Terry Johnson's Flamingos, Gene Chandler, the Heartbeats, Lenny Dell & The Demensions, Willie Winfield & The Harptones, Jimmy Gallagher & The Passions

'50s Dance Party, 8 p.m. Oct. 26: Buddy Holly, The Big Bopper, Richie Valens tribute

The Wizards of Winter: A Trans Siberian Experience, 4 p.m. Dec. 8